Nuevos Amigos Cocina Mexicana
Nuevos Amigos Cocina Mexicana – photo 1
Nuevos Amigos Cocina Mexicana – photo 2
Nuevos Amigos Cocina Mexicana – photo 3
Nuevos Amigos Cocina Mexicana – photo 4
Nuevos Amigos Cocina Mexicana – photo 5

Mexican RestaurantCanton, GA

Nuevos Amigos Cocina Mexicana

Closed · opens 11:00 AM $10 to $20

Opening hours

Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Nuevos Amigos Cocina Mexicana
Monday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Saturday11:00 AM – 10:30 PM
Sunday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM

Local time in Canton: 1:08 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (770) 213-3302 to confirm.

Location & directions

3740 Sixes Rd
Canton, GA 30114

About Nuevos Amigos Cocina Mexicana

Nuevos Amigos Cocina Mexicana is a Mexican restaurant you'll find at 3740 Sixes Rd in Canton, Georgia. Our Canton guide covers 88 food and drink spots, and this is one of them.

Nuevos Amigos Cocina Mexicana is open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM. Night owls can stop by until 11:00 PM on Friday.

The menu we have on file lists 98 items across 17 sections, including Combinations, A La Carta, A La Carta - Enchiladas, A La Carta - Burritos, and A La Carta - Tacos. Listed prices range from $1.00 to $22.95, with a typical item around $6.50. Dishes worth a look include Seis, Tostaguac, and Beef.

Service options include outdoor seating, delivery, onsite services, takeout, and dine-in. Visitors describe the atmosphere as casual, cozy, and trendy, and it is a good fit for groups, tourists, and transgender safespace. The place is family-friendly and LGBTQ+ friendly. It is especially popular for lunch, dinner, and solo dining. Offerings include alcohol, beer, cocktails, coffee, and comfort food.

Accessibility features: wheelchair accessible entrance, wheelchair accessible parking lot, wheelchair accessible restroom, and wheelchair accessible seating. Payment methods accepted: credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments. Parking: free parking lot, free street parking, and paid parking lot. Reservations are accepted; call (770) 213-3302 to book a table.

Quick facts

Address
3740 Sixes Rd, Canton, GA 30114
Price range
$10 to $20 per person
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Menu
98 items · $1.00–$22.95
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for Mexican restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Nuevos Amigos Cocina Mexicana – photo 1 Nuevos Amigos Cocina Mexicana – photo 2 Nuevos Amigos Cocina Mexicana – photo 3 Nuevos Amigos Cocina Mexicana – photo 4 Nuevos Amigos Cocina Mexicana – photo 5

Features & amenities

From the business

  • Identifies as Latino-owned
  • Identifies as veteran-owned
  • Identifies as women-owned

Service options

  • Outdoor seating
  • Delivery
  • Onsite services
  • Takeout
  • Dine-in

Highlights

  • Fast service
  • Great beer selection
  • Great cocktails
  • Great dessert
  • Live music
  • Rooftop seating
  • Serves local specialty

Popular for

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible seating

Offerings

  • Alcohol
  • Beer
  • Cocktails
  • Coffee
  • Comfort food
  • Happy hour drinks
  • Hard liquor
  • Healthy options
  • Late-night food
  • Quick bite
  • Small plates
  • Vegetarian options
  • Wine

Dining options

  • Brunch
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Catering
  • Dessert
  • Seating
  • Table service

Amenities

  • Bar onsite
  • Restroom
  • Wi-Fi

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Cozy
  • Trendy

Crowd

  • Family-friendly
  • Groups
  • LGBTQ+ friendly
  • Tourists
  • Transgender safespace

Planning

  • Dinner reservations recommended
  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Children

  • Good for kids
  • High chairs
  • Kids' menu

Parking

  • Free parking lot
  • Free street parking
  • Paid parking lot
  • Parking

Pets

  • Dogs allowed outside

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Nuevos Amigos Cocina Mexicana? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:Google

Frequently asked questions

What are Nuevos Amigos Cocina Mexicana's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM. Monday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Thursday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Friday: 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM; Saturday: 11:00 AM – 10:30 PM; Sunday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM.

Is Nuevos Amigos Cocina Mexicana open on Sunday?

Yes, Nuevos Amigos Cocina Mexicana is open on Sundays: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM.

Where is Nuevos Amigos Cocina Mexicana located?

Nuevos Amigos Cocina Mexicana is located at 3740 Sixes Rd, Canton, GA 30114.

What is the phone number of Nuevos Amigos Cocina Mexicana?

You can call Nuevos Amigos Cocina Mexicana at (770) 213-3302.

Does Nuevos Amigos Cocina Mexicana offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, Nuevos Amigos Cocina Mexicana offers delivery, and takeout is available. Listed service options: outdoor seating, delivery, onsite services, takeout, and dine-in.

How much does it cost to eat at Nuevos Amigos Cocina Mexicana?

The typical price range at Nuevos Amigos Cocina Mexicana is $10 to $20 per person. Menu prices range from $1.00 to $22.95.

Does Nuevos Amigos Cocina Mexicana take reservations?

Yes, Nuevos Amigos Cocina Mexicana accepts reservations.

Is Nuevos Amigos Cocina Mexicana wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair accessible entrance, wheelchair accessible parking lot, wheelchair accessible restroom, and wheelchair accessible seating.

Nearby places

All in Canton